Trophy Room

LIFE MEMBERS

Life Membership is the highest Award available to recognise the exceptional contribution of individuals to the sports Club.

Wayne Turner

Gwen Sankey

2014 - Murray Gomm

2015 - Steve Mounsey

2016 - Tahryn Thompson

Season 2019/2020

COMMITTEE

President: Robert Woods

Vice President: Shelley McClennan

Secretary: Lauren Stubbings

Treasurer: Jean-Pierre (JP) Stroebel

Other members: Gary Tutt

Champions

A Grade Champions: Hydraulink (captained by Mitch Curnow)

A Grade Fairest & Best:

B Grade Champions: Walbanies (captained by

B Grade Fairest & Best:

Season 2018/2019

COMMITTEE

President: Nick Long

Vice President: Shelley McClennan

Secretary: Lauren Stubbings

Treasurer: Jean-Pierre (JP) Stroebel

Other members: Gary Tutt

Champions

A Grade Champions: Barker Barbarians (captained by Paul Osbourne)

A Grade Fairest & Best: Nathan Griffiths, Annie Fagan, Georgia Crosby

B Grade Champions: Range Rovers (captained by Robert Woods)

B Grade Fairest & Best: Robert Woods, Piya Ruabrat

Season 2017/2018

COMMITTEE

President: Mark Chambers

Vice President: Richard Miller

Secretary: Chloe Hart

Treasurer: Jean-Pierre (JP) Stroebel

Other members: Nick Long, Lauren Stubbings, Anita Sullivan, Hayden Beardsmore

Champions

A Grade Champions: Oranje Tractor (captained by Richard Miller)

A Grade Fairest & Best: Mackie Davis

B Grade Champions: UNO (captained by )

B Grade Fairest & Best: Leanne Barnes

Season 2016/2017

COMMITTEE

President: Mark Chambers

Vice President: Richard Miller

Secretary: Chloe Hart

Treasurer: Lennon Swan

Other members: Mal Ellis, Tahryn Thompson, Hamish Fell

Champions

A Grade Champions: Oranje Tractor (captained by )

A Grade Fairest & Best: Scott Fielding, Georgia Crosby

B Grade Champions: Hydraulink (captained by )

B Grade Fairest & Best: Colin Pass, Amy Kennedy

Season 2015/2016

COMMITTEE

President: Hamish Fell

Vice President: Richard Miller

Secretary: Tahryn Thompson/Magda Vorster

Treasurer: Lennon Swan

Other members: Mal Ellis, Tahryn Thompson, Hamish Fell, Peter Sudran, Ross Baker, Etienne Vorster, Julia Smith

Champions

A Grade Champions: Invincible Oranjes (captained by )

A Grade Fairest & Best: Stefan Vorster, Emily Blechynden

B Grade Champions: Salts (captained by )

B Grade Fairest & Best: Sam Blechandyn, Kate Miniter

Season 2014/2015

COMMITTEE

President: Paul Grist

Vice President:

Secretary: Tahryn Thompson

Treasurer: Wayne Woods

Other members: Mal Ellis, Hamish Fell, Peter Sudran, Ross Baker, Etienne Vorster, Julia Smith, Paul Smargiassi, Amy Ingram,

Champions

A Grade Champions: Try Harder (captained by )

A Grade Fairest & Best: Thomas Moroney

B Grade Champions: Extempore (captained by )

B Grade Fairest & Best: Corrie Wyk

Season 2013/2014

COMMITTEE

President: Paul Grist

Vice President: Linsey McFarlane

Secretary: Tahryn Thompson

Treasurer: Wayne Wood

Other members:  Peter Sudran, Paul Smargiassi, Ross Baker, Suzannah Lyons

Champions

A Grade Champions: Try Harder (captained by )

A Grade Fairest & Best:

B Grade Champions: Green Machine (captained by )

B Grade Fairest & Best:

Season 2012/2013

COMMITTEE

President: Matt Wells

Vice President: Tom Bowles

Secretary: Linsey McFarlane

Treasurer: Steve Mounsey

Other members:  Suzannah Lyons, Kate Minter, Paul Grist, Troy Osbourne, Lee Rogister, Leroy Kermote

Champions

A Grade Champions: Ross River (captained by )

A Grade Fairest & Best: Richard Miller

B Grade Champions: Bitzers (captained by )

B Grade Fairest & Best: Aran O'Byrne, Aaron Shields